Friday, April 13, 2012

i did it!!!

Look!!!  I filmed the video I said I would film!! :)  I am soooo super excited.

I find it kinda ironic that I talk about pressure to straighten my hair in the video yet my hair is straight.... coincidence....I swear

So yeah...haha here's the video :)

PS.  There's going to be a bloopers video at the end so don't forget to watch it :)

Thank you SOOOOO much for watching :) please listen to the show, I'd love it if y'all called in :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...